> Schedule Fall/Spr


 


 

FALL/SPRING SWIM SCHEDULES BY LOCATION
Effective Monday, August 20, 2012 through Friday, June 7, 2013

Click links to view descriptions of locations and practice groups
(M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, R=Thursday, F=Friday, S=Saturday)

CLEBURNE SPLASH STATION
Effective Tuesday, September 4, 2012 through Friday, June 7, 2013

Cleburne, Joshua, Burleson, Granbury, Alvarado, Mansfield, Glen Rose, Hillsboro, Whitney

Note: Monthly Cleburne location tuition is lower to offset the pool entry fees paid by swimmers.
Annual pass: (a) Individuals $125, (b) Families $350 up to 4 members, $10 for each additional
Summer-only pass: (a) Individuals $75, (b) Families $225 up to 4 members, $10 for each additional
Fees can be broken up quarterly and do not have to be paid all up-front.

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10 


 
MW


 
4:00-4:30 pm
4:30-5:00 pm
5:00-5:30 pm
5:30-6:00 pm
Amber


 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
TR


 
4:00-4:30 pm
4:30-5:00 pm
5:00-5:30 pm
5:30-6:00 pm
Amber


 
Developmental
 
8
 
MTR
 
4:00-5:00 pm
5:00-6:00 pm
Chris
 
Developmental
 
7
 
MTR
 
4:00-5:00 pm
5:00-6:00 pm
Richard
 
Developmental 6 MTR 4:00-5:10 pm Tiffany
Stroke Mechanics 5/4/3 M-R 4:40-6:00 pm Tiffany
Senior
 
2/1
 
M-F
MWF
6:00-8:00 am
4:15-6:00 pm
Jim
 
Masters (Adult Fitness)
 
  WF
 
4:00-5:00 pm
5:00-6:00 pm
Tiffany
 

 

BURLESON BRiCk
Effective Monday, November 12, 2012 through Friday, June 7, 2013

Burleson, Crowley, Fort Worth, Rendon, Hulen Heights, Far Southwest, Garden Acres, Country Hills, Mansfield

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Developmental 7 TR 3:00-3:45 pm Adam
Developmental 7 WF 3:00-3:45 pm Adam
Developmental 8 TR 3:15-4:00 pm Friday
Developmental 8 WF 3:15-4:00 pm Friday
Developmental 7 TR 4:00-4:45 pm Shawn
Developmental 8 WF 4:00-4:45 pm Paula
Developmental 8 TR 4:45-5:30 pm Shawn
Developmental 7 WF 4:45-5:30 pm Paula
Developmental 6 T-F 3:15-4:15 pm Shawn, Richard
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 T-F 4:15-5:30 pm Blake
Stroke Mechanics and Senior
 
3/2/1
 
T-F
S
3:45-5:30 pm
6:00-8:00 am
Adam
Blake

 

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS
Effective Monday, April, 8, 2013 through Wednesday, July, 31, 2013

North Richland Hills, Hurst, Bedford, Colleyville, Keller, Southlake, Haltom City, Watauga, Arlington

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School





 
10 





 
MWF





 
4:30-5:00 pm
5:00-5:30 pm
5:30-6:00 pm
6:00-6:30 pm
6:30-7:00 pm
7:00-7:30 pm
7:30-8:00 pm
Selena, Friday 





 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9


 
MWF


 
6:00-6:30 pm
6:30-7:00 pm
7:00-7:30 pm
7:30-8:00 pm
Selena, Friday 


 
Year-Round Swim School



 
10 



 
TR



 
4:30-5:10 pm
5:10-5:50 pm
5:50-6:30 pm
6:30-7:10 pm
7:10-7:50 pm
Selena, Friday 



 
Year-Round Swim School

 


 
TR

 
5:50-6:30 pm
6:30-7:10 pm
7:10-7:50 pm
Selena, Friday 

 

 

TEXAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
Effective Monday, August 20, 2012 through Friday, June 7, 2013


Fort Worth, Arlington, Benbrook, Forest Hill, Crowley, Ridglea, Ridgmar, Bedford, Euless, Mid-Cities, Haltom

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Infant Aquatics
 
  M-F
 
Please schedule
appointment
Kona
 
Adult Swim School
(Beginner, Intermediate, and Advanced)
9/10
 
S
 
9:30-10:30 am
 
Friday, Adam, Andrew
Year-Round Swim School

 
9/10

 
MWF

 
4:30-5:00 pm
5:00-5:30 pm
 
Kira, Meredith, Wendy, John, Friday
Year-Round Swim School
 
9/10
 
TR
 
4:30-5:15 pm
 
Wendy, John, Friday, Jon
Developmental 8 TR 5:30-6:30 pm Selena, Wendy
Developmental 7 MWF 5:30-6:30 pm Selena, Wendy
Developmental 6 M-R 6:30-7:30 pm Selena, Wendy
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 M-F 5:30-7:30 pm Kona
Stroke Mechanics 3 M-F 5:30-7:30 pm Andrew
Senior
 
2/1
 
M-F
S
5:00-7:30 pm
7:00-9:30 am
Andrew
 

 

TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE NORTHWEST
Effective Monday, August 20, 2012 through Friday, June 7, 2013

Lake Worth, Fort Worth, Benbrook, Azle, White Settlement, Saginaw, Fossil Creek, Aledo, Weatherford

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10 


 
MWF


 
4:30-5:00 pm
5:00-5:30 pm
5:30-6:00 pm
6:00-6:30 pm
Eric, Lauren, Kelly, Denise

 
Year-Round Swim School

 
9/10

 
TR

 
4:30-5:10 pm
5:10-5:50 pm
5:50-6:30 pm
Eric, Yolanda, Kelly, Alyssa
 
Developmental 8 MW 4:30-5:30 pm Julie, Karen
Developmental 8 TR 4:30-5:30 pm Kurt
Developmental 7 MW 5:30-6:30 pm Julie, Amy
Developmental 7 TR 5:30-6:30 pm Kurt
Developmental 6 MWF 4:30-5:30 pm Amy, Bridget
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 MWF 5:00-6:30 pm Amber
Stroke Mechanics and Senior
 
3/2/1
 
M-F
S
4:30-6:30 pm
7:00-9:30 am
Kurt,
Andrew (TWU)

 

 
Sponsors